Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 12s 15 4 Mar 17 Ellenbrook Rangers Black
5/117  J Arnott 2/7
def Kalamunda Scorchers
112  S Kodagoda Pathirange 2/5 R Godbolt 2/10 L Hart 2/13
Charlottes Vineyard 
Under 12s 15 4 Mar 17 Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
9/112  B Jones 3/7 E Vallelonga 3/8
def Eastern Hills JCC
7/97  A Jammu 2/6 S Parker 2/6
Ellenbrook District Open Space North 
U13 Gold 4 10 Dec 16 Midland
8/133  X De Angelis 2/15
def Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
5/95(cc)  
Scott Reserve 2 
T20 13s 4 10 Dec 16 Ellenbrook Rangers Black
9/114(cc)  K McLean 3/12 C Sly 2/11
def by High Wycombe Blue
5/161(cc) J Jago 31* L Khan 28* T Mouritz 25*  
Scott Reserve Turf 
U13 Gold 9 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Swan Athletic / Caversham JCC
9/302 B Fernandes 99* J Middleton 33 C Corner 26  C Haselby 2/11 J Patu 2/21 B Tweedie-Wake 2/24
def Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
41  y karunawardena 4/9 B Fernandes 2/2 B Scully 2/9
and 8/48  J Maslen 2/3 C Corner 2/12
Lilac Hill North (Synthetic) 
Under 13s 9 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Ellenbrook Rangers Black
61  T Mouritz 2/4 C Sly 2/4
and 7/75 H Sonmale 26*  S Suresh 2/9 R Neill 2/12
def by High Wycombe Blue
6/197 J Jago 55*  B Russell 3/15
Ellenbrook District Open Space Central 
U13's Girls 8 18 Dec 16 Eastern Hills JCC Blue
9/50(cc)  P Upson 2/4
def by Ellenbrook Rangers
4/109(cc) I McKeon 25*  
Mundaring Oval 
Under 10s 15 5 Mar 17 Ellenbrook Rangers Black
v Kalamunda Kabooms
Ellenbrook District Open Space South 
Under 10s 15 3 Mar 17 Kalamunda Kangaroos
v Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
Kostera 3 Night 
SHDCA - 1st Grade SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Ellenbrook Rangers
134 AJ Diss 31  M Prasad 4/22 M Parnham 4/53
def by Swan View
4/135 C Turkich 53*  R Cannell 3/40
Ellenbrook Disrict Open Space 1 
Under 11s 15 5 Mar 17 Ellenbrook Rangers Black
v Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
Ellenbrook District Open Space North 
SHDCA - 2nd Grade 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Ellenbrook Rangers
177 B Taylor 61 W Sleath 58  C White 6/22 a murtagh 2/50
def by Midland
9/300(cc) C White 121 M Lawler 50 T Griffiths 36*  G Singh 2/39 N Ashe 2/44 L Kain 2/45 NE Ryan 2/49
and 6/33  L Kain 3/11 D Stather 2/7
Ellenbrook Disrict Open Space 1 
SHDCA - 3rd Grade SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Muchea
8/197(dec) LJ Chilman 45 A Loosmore 30 W Hedley 26 D Nelson 25*  M King 3/43 A McGlinchey 2/27
def Ellenbrook Rangers
100  LJ Chilman 4/41 L Bennett 3/19
Muchea Oval 
SHDCA - B Division One Day Grade 19 11 Mar 17 Helena Valley
7/152(cc) N Cohen 41 D Snibson 38  G Brar 2/26 J Cooper 2/30
def Ellenbrook Rangers
70  L Sugg 4/21 D Loughton 3/10 M Steddy 2/7
Parkerville Oval 
SHDCA - C Division One Day Grade 19 11 Mar 17 Ellenbrook Rangers
v BYE
 
Under 14s GF 18 Mar 17
25 Mar 17
Ellenbrook Rangers
64  C Jacobson 5/5
def by Darlington Junior CC Green
95  D Hirst 3/15 J Koleits 2/1
Ellenbrook District Open Space Central 
COMPLETE REFRIDGE SOLUTIONS TUESDAY TWENTY 20 5 17 Jan 17 Roleystone / Karragullen
110 P Fisher 26  B Daye 3/7 A Wok 2/14
def Ellenbrook Rangers 2
78  J Lewis 3/10 P Jackson 3/11
Cross Park 
COMPLETE REFRIDGE SOLUTIONS TUESDAY TWENTY 20 5 17 Jan 17 Ellenbrook Rangers 1
v BYE
 
Under 15s 9 26 Feb 17
5 Mar 17
Eastern Hills JCC
225 C Hill 72 M Massam 53 J Gardiner 34*  L Ross 2/13 E Burke 2/25
def Ellenbrook Rangers
150 J Bibby 59*  C Hill 3/6 Z Lyall 3/19 M Barrington 2/13
Elsie Austin Oval 
T20 14s 4 10 Dec 16 Swan Athletic / Caversham JCC
8/117(cc) L Edwards 31*  
def by Ellenbrook Rangers
6/156(cc)  B Ratajczak 2/14 L Edwards 2/19
Ellenbrook District Open Space Central 
T20 15s Community Cup 4 27 Nov 16 Swan Athletic / Caversham JCC
4/122(cc) M Mason 25  
def by Ellenbrook Rangers
5/126(cc) J Bibby 31* R Watson 27*  M Mason 2/19 J Corner 2/32
Ellenbrook District Open Space Central