Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
SHDCA - 1st Grade 8 16 Dec 17 Forrestfield
9/170(cc)  AJ Diss 3/45 P Fernie 2/27 A Hay 2/41
def by Ellenbrook Rangers
5/171 R Cannell 73* J Portelli 29 KJ Ginn 25  
Hartfield 1 
SHDCA - 3rd Grade 8 16 Dec 17 Ellenbrook Rangers Black
216 A McGlinchey 63 S Saunders 26 B Morton 25*  
def Maylands
82  B Morton 2/4 A McGlinchey 2/22
Ellenbrook Disrict Open Space 1 
SHDCA - B Division One Day Grade 10 16 Dec 17 Forrestfield
148  K Archer 3/24 HD Kain 3/30 NE Ryan 3/36
def Ellenbrook Rangers
127 D Cavlovic 53  
Hartfield 3 
SHDCA - C Division One Day Grade 10 16 Dec 17 Ellenbrook Rangers
9/85(cc)  
def by Roleystone / Karragullen
8/97(cc)  B Morton 3/18 HJ Adcock 2/4
Ellenbrook Disrict Open Space 3 
Under 14s 6 2 Dec 17 Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
3/231(cc) G McKeon 54* HD Kain 50* B Campbell 33  
def High Wycombe Red
6/111(cc) N Crane 25*  
Charlottes Vineyard 
Under 14s 6 2 Dec 17 High Wycombe Blue
6/205 L Khan 50*  
def Ellenbrook Rangers Black
44  C Sly 4/3
Scott Reserve Turf 
Under 13s 5 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Swan Valley
8/143 S Chitty 31*  T Carkeet 3/9 M Clouston 2/10
def by Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
8/230(cc) L Clayton 55* T Carkeet 50*  J Chitty 2/12 M Challis 2/39
Swan Valley Sporting Club 
Under 13s Black 5 18 Nov 17
25 Nov 17
Ellenbrook Rangers Black
4/239(cc) B Finlay 55* S Kodagoda Pathirange 36* JA Heslop 31*  
def Glen Forrest JCC
64  B Finlay 2/9 C Banks 2/11
and 67  JA Heslop 3/17 (inc hat-trick)
Ellenbrook District Open Space Central 
Under 12s 10 9 Dec 17 Ellenbrook Rangers Black
5/127(cc)  D King 2/7
def High Wycombe
5/103(cc)  
Charlottes Vineyard 
Under 12s 10 9 Dec 17 BYE
Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
 
Under 17s 5 26 Nov 17
3 Dec 17
High Wycombe
8/269 C Williams 60 M GLEESON 41* B House 32 J Prince 30 D Gosstray 29*  B Campbell 2/31 L Ross 2/42
def Ellenbrook Rangers
144 J Koleits 37  C Williams 2/4 J Polsen 2/10 J Prince 2/15
Scott Reserve Turf 
Under 11s 9 10 Dec 17 Ellenbrook Rangers
v High Wycombe Blue
Ellenbrook District Open Space Central 
Under 10s 10 15 Dec 17 Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
v Ellenbrook Rangers White
Ellenbrook District Open Space North 
Under 10s 10 15 Dec 17 Ellenbrook Rangers Red
v Ellenbrook Rangers Black
Ellenbrook District Open Space Central 
U13's Girls 8 10 Dec 17 Ellenbrook Rangers
5/117  
def Eastern Hills Stars Yellow
7/114  I McKeon 4/6
Ellenbrook District Open Space Central 
T20 14s 4 16 Dec 17 High Wycombe Blue
93  O Ellard 3/22 J McKenzie 2/16
def by Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
2/159(cc) G McKeon 55  
Scott Reserve Turf 
T20 14s 4 16 Dec 17 High Wycombe Red
v Ellenbrook Rangers Black
Scott Reserve 2 
T20 13s GF 16 Dec 17 Ellenbrook Rangers Black
142 T Ball 40*  
def Swan Athletic / Caversham JCC
8/106(cc)  S Kodagoda Pathirange 3/7
Ellenbrook District Open Space Central 
T20 17s Cole Lane Shield 4 17 Dec 17 Ellenbrook Rangers
7/141(cc) R Watson 50* C Standish 26  J Prince 2/5 M Tibbles 2/6
def by High Wycombe
6/170 J Polsen 49*  R Watson 2/30
Brown Park 2 
TUESDAY TWENTY 20 1 12 Dec 17 Ellenbrook Rangers 2
7/114(cc)  L Ottobrino 2/17
def by Swan View 1
7/120 JM Parnham 38 M Parnham 26*  
Ellenbrook Disrict Open Space 2 
TUESDAY TWENTY 20 1 12 Dec 17 Ellenbrook Rangers 1
6/147(cc)  C Skidmore 2/13 D Tadiwala 2/34
def Swan View 2
9/84  
Ellenbrook Disrict Open Space 1