News

Interested in Becoming a Ranger?

If you would like to register with the Ellenbrook Rangers Cricket Club, you can email info@ellenbrookrangers.com or register online for Junior Blasters Read more

Girls Competitions

For girls aged about 10 to 15, we have all girls competitions in the Perth Scorchers Girls League, played on Sundays commencing in October. For more information, Read more

Live Score

select

Results

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
MGJCA:U13's Girls Spring 7 2 Dec 18
Ellenbrook Rangers Black
   def by  
Coolbinia-West Perth Red
MGJCA:Under 10s Friday / Sunday 7 2 Dec 18
High Wycombe Red
   def  
Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
MGJCA:Under 10s Friday / Sunday 7 2 Dec 18
Ellenbrook Rangers Red
   def by  
High Wycombe Blue
MGJCA:Under 10s Friday / Sunday 8 7 Dec 18
Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
   def  
Swan Athletic Gold
SHDCA:SHDCA - 1st Grade 5 8 Dec 18
Forrestfield
   def by  
Ellenbrook Rangers
MGJCA:Under 11s 7 2 Dec 18
Kalamunda
   def  
Ellenbrook Rangers White
MGJCA:Under 11s 7 2 Dec 18
Swan Athletic Black
   def by  
Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
MGJCA:Under 11s 8 7 Dec 18
Ellenbrook Rangers White
   def  
Ellenbrook Rangers Black
MGJCA:Under 12s 8 8 Dec 18
Ellenbrook Rangers
   def  
High Wycombe Blue
SHDCA:SHDCA - 2nd Grade 5 8 Dec 18
Ellenbrook Rangers
   def by  
Muchea
SHDCA:SHDCA - B Division One Day Grade 9 8 Dec 18
Mundaring
   def by  
Ellenbrook Rangers
SHDCA:SHDCA - C Division One Day Grade 8 1 Dec 18
Roleystone / Karragullen
   def  
Ellenbrook Rangers
SHDCA:SHDCA - C Division One Day Grade 9 8 Dec 18
Swan View
   def by  
Ellenbrook Rangers
MGJCA:Under 14s 3 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Ellenbrook Rangers Black
   def  
Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
MGJCA:Under 17s 3 2 Dec 18
9 Dec 18
Ellenbrook Rangers
   def  
Eastern Hills JCC

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Troy Bibby88SHDCA - B Division One Day Grade9
2 Hayden J Adcock83SHDCA - C Division One Day Grade5
3 Riley Watson79SHDCA - C Division One Day Grade9
4 Quintin George74SHDCA - B Division One Day Grade5
5 Hayden D Kain73Under 17s3
6 Paul Godbolt70SHDCA - B Division One Day Grade9
7 Aidan J Bennett60Under 13s2
8 Shawn Saunders58SHDCA - B Division One Day Grade4
9 Jacob Heslop57Under 14s3
10 Bruce Morton56SHDCA - C Division One Day Grade5

Events