Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 3 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
Ellenbrook Rangers Cricket Club
0/32  
v SKLP Cricket Club
9/215(dec) PI Patel 71 A Hirani 37 AH Mepani 34 RN Patel 31  AJ Diss 3/65 P Fernie 2/49
Ellenbrook District Open Space (Central Oval) 
4th Grade 3 28 Nov 20
5 Dec 20
City Beach
4/27  
v Ellenbrook Rangers Cricket Club
180  M Barwood 6/31 TG Hart 3/30
City Beach Oval (Lower Oval) 
B Grade One Day 5 28 Nov 20 Ellenbrook Rangers Cricket Club
9/197(cc) WA Sleath 77 M King 32  B Sinclair 5/20 R O'Neill 3/38
def by Forrestfield
5/202(dec) T Wood 64* J Forbes 49 K Singh 32  HJ Adcock 2/42
Ellenbrook District Open Space (South Oval) 
F Grade One Day 5 28 Nov 20 Ferndale
3/126 R Carr 30 G Singh 29*  L Adcock 2/18
def Ellenbrook Rangers Cricket Club
120  H Raffel 4/23 KR Phillips 2/15 J Austen 2/28
Ferndale Reserve (Ferndale Park 2) 
Under 10s Friday / Sunday Spring 5 29 Nov 20 Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
4/172(cc)  V Notte 2/20
def Swan View Cricket Club Stars
10/85(cc)  J Longbottom 3/7 D Van Daele 2/3 A Broun 2/10
Ellenbrook District Open Space (North Oval) 
Under 10s Friday / Sunday Spring 5 29 Nov 20 Ellenbrook Rangers White
5/140(cc)  
def Glen Forrest JCC
8/105(cc)  
Aveley Primary School 
Under 10s Friday / Sunday Spring 5 27 Nov 20 Ellenbrook Rangers Black
0/133  L Munro 2/18
def by Kalamunda White
0/138  
Ellenbrook District Open Space (North Oval) 
Under 11's 5 29 Nov 20 Kalamunda Green
9/147(cc) H Saunders 28  K Taylor 3/4 B Ginn 2/18
def Ellenbrook Rangers Black
7/128(cc)  C Beck 3/10 G McDonald 2/14
Kostera Oval Synthetic 
Under 11's 5 29 Nov 20 Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
0/190(cc) C Ciornei 27  
def Ellenbrook Rangers White
0/138(cc)  C Moir 3/8 T Cameron 2/9
Ellenbrook District Open Space (South Oval) 
Under 11's 5 27 Nov 20 Ellenbrook Rangers Red
0/105  
def by Kalamunda Blue
0/108  S Sinagra 2/7 P O'Neill 2/16 G O'Neill 2/24
Ellenbrook District Open Space (Central Oval) 
Under 12's 5 28 Nov 20 Ellenbrook Rangers Black
8/166(cc) J Shadbolt 30*  J Greenwood 3/13
def Eastern Hills JCC
4/94(cc)  
Ellenbrook District Open Space (North Oval) 
Under 12's 5 28 Nov 20 High Wycombe
91 M Grabski 36  c kay 2/10 F Gillane 2/19
def by Ellenbrook Rangers White
121 W Basson 35 T Swinbourn 31  M Grabski 2/19
Scott Reserve 3 
Under 12's 5 28 Nov 20 Glen Forrest JCC
170 T Hatch 34 L Saunders 26 R Mathews 26  
def Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
90  A Hatch 4/8 R Mathews 3/19
Glen Forrest Primary School 
Under 13's 5 28 Nov 20 Ellenbrook Rangers Cricket Club
4/161(cc) L Sullivan 48*  
def Swan View Cricket Club
100 Z Fahim 29*  L Kay 2/5 C Freeman 2/11
Ellenbrook District Open Space (South Oval) 
Under 14's 5 28 Nov 20 Ellenbrook Rangers Cricket Club
6/150(cc)  
def Parkerville JCC
118 L Arney 44* Z Taylor 30  A Patni 3/2 J Flynn 2/8
Ellenbrook District Open Space (Central Oval) 
Under 15's 5 29 Nov 20 Ellenbrook Rangers Gold
7/233 J Trembath 36* A Rudez 33 J Flynn 27* L Ward 25  M Fasolo 2/15
def Kalamunda
6/218(cc) T Colley 39* T Hayward 34* HC Gordon 34 M Fasolo 29 R SOOD 25  L Ward 2/14 J Trembath 2/15
Ellenbrook District Open Space (Central Oval) 
Rangers 15's Black 5 29 Nov 20 Swan View Cricket Club
68  T Elezovich 3/10 J Sykes 2/3 N Godawitharana 2/4
def by Ellenbrook Rangers Black
134  M Rouillard 3/12 B Madsen 2/7
Brown Park 1 
PSWL : East 6 29 Nov 20 Ellenbrook Rangers Cricket Club
7/126(cc) T Lines 31  
def Lesmurdie-Mazenod Cricket Club
6/117(cc) A Wheeler 41* R Tuckey 30*  S Craig  2/22
Ellenbrook District Open Space (Central Oval) 
U18s - PSGL 4 14 Nov 20 Ellenbrook Rangers Cricket Club
v Whitfords - Kingsley Woodvale
Ellenbrook District Open Space (South Oval) 
Under 11 Girls 5 29 Nov 20 Swan Athletic / Caversham JCC
6/60  
def by Ellenbrook Rangers Cricket Club
2/80  
Baskerville Oval